skip navigation

All-State

WVCA All-State Teams - 2019

Division 1

First Team

Tayler Alden, Sr., Oconomowoc*
Emily Banitt, Sr., River Falls
Kaley Blake, Sr., Burlington
Brianna Cantrell, So., Appleton North
Caitlin Crawford, Sr., Oconomowoc
Aubrey Hamilton, Sr., Arrowhead*
Milla Malik, Sr., Waunakee
KJ McNabb, Sr., Sun Prairie*
Sam Naber, Jr., Burlington
Mckenna Wucherer, So., Brookfield Central*
     * - Unanimous First Team selection

Second Team

Emily Alan, Sr., Burlington
Katie DiRaimondo, Sr., Manitowoc Lincoln
Alyse Drifka, Sr., Slinger
Hailey Grocholski, Sr., Kettle Moraine
Maddie Haines, Sr., Kenosha Indian Trail
Anna Holland, Jr., Waukesha West
Halle Olson, Sr., River Falls
Sidney Paulson, Sr., West Bend West
Erin Powers, Sr., Mukwonago
Sarah Schrader, Sr., Hamilton

Honorable Mention

Payton Addink, Jr., Sun Prairie
Jordan Armstrong, Sr., Verona
Livvie Asare, Sr., Appleton North
Amber Bischel, Sr., Germantown
Alexis Boling, Jr., Waukesha West
Bella Bratzke, Jr., Kenosha Indian Trail
Olivia Dir, Sr., Union Grove
Maddy Dokken, Sr., Stevens Point
Ava Ellegard, Jr., Nicolet
Elise Gillen, So., Slinger
Lakyn Graves, Jr., Hamilton
Grace Grocholski, Fr., Kettle Moraine
Mariah Grunze, Jr., Waterford
Josie Halbleib, Jr., Sun Prairie
McKenna Hall, Sr., Westosha Central
Riley Hamilton, So., Hartford
Elisabeth Hartson, Sr., Merrill
Kelsey Henderson, Sr., Union Grove
Madison Kealy, Sr., River Falls
Robyn Kirsch, Jr., Wausau West
Morgan Klein, So., Burlington
Haley Koch, So., Oconomowoc
Kiersten Kraus, Jr., Neenah
Olivia Laube, Sr., Eau Claire North
Karina Leber, Sr., Wilmot
Karlee Lois, Sr., Union Grove
Sarah Mattes, Sr., Greendale
Grace Michalske, Jr., Wausau West
Nicole Pozorski, Sr., Mukwonago
Kiara Reinhardt, Sr., Cedarburg
Holly Reinke, Sr., Franklin
Maddie Rettler, Sr., West Bend West
Rachel Roberts, Sr., Divine Savior Holy Angels
Isabelle Schauer, Sr., Watertown
Elise Schneider, Sr., Arrowhead
Jalie Shemanski, Sr., Divine Savior Holy Angels
Jade Stefan, Jr., Arrowhead
Rylie Steffes, Sr., Fort Atkinson
Kady Stigler, Jr., Menomonee Falls
Bailey Thompson, Sr., Eau Claire North
Taylor Vanden Berg, Sr., Appleton North
Dani Weissenrieder, Sr., Watertown
Maddie Weyker, Sr., Brookfield Central
Anna Wolf, Jr., River Falls
Morgan Yenter, Jr., Oshkosh West

Division 2

First Team

Ella Collins, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran*
Bekah Day, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco
Gianna Feld, Sr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Ella Foti, Jr., Edgewood
Elise Goetzinger, Sr., Mount Horeb*
Marissa Kleman, Sr., La Crosse Logan
Jacqueline Smith, Sr., Northland Pines*
Julia Treichel, Sr., Wisconsin Lutheran*
Rylee Vaughn, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran
Katie Winkler, Jr., East Troy*
     * - Unanimous First Team selection

Second Team

Holly Baierl, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco
Erin Eggers, Sr., McFarland
Makena Hollman, Sr., Osceola
Payton Kuepers, Jr., Lakeside Lutheran
Maddy Mason, Sr., Mount Horeb
Emma Oelhafen, Sr., Xavier
Natalie Ring, So., Edgewood
Natalie Tesch, Jr., Wisconsin Lutheran
Katherine Walch, Sr., Notre Dame
Emily Wendt, Sr., East Troy

Honorable Mention

Kamry Albrecht, Sr., Medford
Ainsley Apel, Sr., Sauk Prairie
Olivia Breunig, Jr., Sauk Prairie
Emme Bullis, Jr., Whitewater
Samantha Coron, Sr., Oconto Falls
Caroline Craig, Sr., Edgewood
Josie D'Amato, Sr., St. Thomas More
Hannah Derenne, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco
Jenna Flayter, Sr., St. Thomas More
Lizzy Fortune, Sr., McFarland
Gaby Garcia, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran
Tienna Gruber, Sr., River Valley
Katie Hildebrandt, Jr., McFarland
Ellie Hoesley, Sr., Arcadia
Ali Hoffman, Sr., River Valley
Karli Johnson, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran
Katherine Joten, Sr., Little Chute
Josie Kostner, Jr., Bloomer
Emma Krecji, Sr., Bloomer
Sydney Lewellin, So., Lake Mills
Brooklyn Montgomery, Jr., Mosinee
Carolyn Popelka, Sr., Xavier
Alayna Ritter, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran
Lily Steinbach, Sr., University School
Abbie Stigler, So., University School
Adriana Studer, So., Lake Country Lutheran
Elle Truckenbrod, Jr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Paige Wicklund, Sr., Mosinee
Faith Zuleger, Sr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Division 3

First Team

Courtney Becker, Sr., Aquinas
Cora Behnke, Jr., Oconto
Saige Damrow, Fr., Howards Grove
Lexi Donarski, Sr., Aquinas*
Sidney Hoverman, Sr., St. Croix Falls
Hanne Johnson, So., Grantsburg
Karissa Kaminski, So., Howards Grove*
Brooke Mosher, Jr., Waterloo*
Gianna Vollrath, So., Fall Creek*
Skylar White, Sr., River Ridge
     * - Unanimous First Team selection

Honorable Mention

McKenna Armstrong, Jr., Random Lake
Abigail Bell, Sr., Fall Creek
Emily Bruckschen, Sr., Howards Grove
Aubree Bucheger, Sr., Oconto
Jacklyn Dean, Sr., Algoma
Kaitlin Faucett, Sr., Valders
Chloe Gruszynski, Sr., Crivitz
Mikayla Guldan, Jr., Stratford
Morgen Gyger, Sr., Crivitz
Miah Hansen, Sr., Necedah
Riley Henk, Sr., St. Croix Falls
Mackenzie Holzwart, Jr., Howards Grove
Ania Hyatt, Sr., Cumberland
McKenna Krall, Sr., Stratford
Mya Lequia, So., Racine Lutheran
Molly Lawlis, Jr., Pacelli
Kameri Meredith, Sr., Colfax
Olivia Ohnstad, Sr., Grantsburg
Kate Poellmann, Jr., Dominican
Samantha Pretasky, Sr., Colfax
Alyssa Rankin, Sr., St. Mary Catholic
Michaela Riege, So., Waterloo
Quinlyn Rubeck, Sr., Fall Creek
Hailey Stich, So., Cuba City
Kylie Struble, So., Pacelli
Kallie Theiler, Sr., Dominican
Morgan Theiler, So., Dominican
Breanna Weiland, Sr., Weyauwega-Fremont
Jaci Williams, Sr., River Ridge
Joslyn Wolff, Jr., Waterloo

Division 4

First Team

Maggie Craker, Jr., McDonell Central*
Olivia Liddicoat, Sr., Iowa-Grant*
Julianna Rosen, Sr., Clear Lake*
Maggie Rosen, Sr., Clear Lake*
Aubrey Schoeneman, Sr., Mercer*
Sammie Seib, Jr., Catholic Central*
Lauren Shields, Sr., Newman Catholic*
Jaclyn Wise, Jr., Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran*
Rayne Vangsness, Sr., Clear Lake*
Madison Zimmer, Sr., Clear Lake*
     * - Unanimous First Team selection

Honorable Mention

Cassandra Alsum, So., Randolph
Grace Antlfinger, Jr., Catholic Central
Ava Barton, Jr., Mercer
Olivia Burcaw, Jr., Prentice
Molly Crandall, Sr., Hillsboro
Evelyn Fryza, Sr., Gilman
Katie Goethal, Sr., Catholic Central
Emma Gruen, Sr., Royall
Grace Grunseth, Sr., Gilman
Ellie Gustafson, Fr., Monticello
Kaelyn Isaacson, Sr., Prentice
Emmalee Jicinsky, Jr., Columbus Catholic
Hazel Klosterman, Jr., Iowa-Grant
Samantha Leisemann, Sr., Fall River
Rachel Miller, So., Highland
Josie Nelson, Jr., Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran
Lilly Post, Jr., Potosi
Lizzie Rosen, So., Clear Lake
Stevie Samuels, Jr., Newman Catholic
Linnea Svennes, Sr., Newman Catholic
Ella Torkelson, Sr., Mercer
Dorci Walker, So., Columbus Catholic

Wisconsin Volleyball Coaches Association Partners and Affiliates

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Wisconsin Volleyball Coaches Association? 

Contact us for more information!

Sponsored by American Volleyball Coaches Association

American Volleyball Coaches Association

Visit Website
Sponsored by MaxPreps

MaxPreps

Visit Website
Sponsored by Wisconsin Interscolastic Athletic Association

Wisconsin Interscolastic Athletic Association

Visit Website
Sponsored by Molten USA

Molten USA

Visit Website
Sponsored by Badger Region Volleyball

Badger Region Volleyball

Visit Website