skip navigation

2019 Regional Champs Crowned

By WVCA, 10/27/19, 10:15PM CDT

Share

80 teams earned Regional plaques

Following is the complete list of 80 WIAA Girls Volleyball Regional Champions, crowned Saturday evening. An impressive 60 are led by current WVCA members (also listed below).

Congratulations to all, and good luck at Sectionals!

DIVISION 1

Appleton North - Steve Scheuerell
Arrowhead - Janelle Hobbs
Bay Port
Brookfield Central - Scott Spiess
Burlington - Teri Little & Dan Lynch
DeForest - Scott Schumann
Divine Savior Holy Angels - Caitie Ratkowski
Eau Claire North - Kendra Pagel
Fort Atkinson
Greendale - Kelly Schmidt
Hamilton - Traci Buhr
Hudson
Janesville Parker
Kaukauna - Darrin Matthies
Kenosha Indian Trail - Ashley Kuehl
Kettle Moraine - Shane Peterson
Kimberly - Carrie Knutson
Manitowoc Lincoln - Mary Beth Dixon
Mukwonago - Ali Robins & Stephanie Lamers
Muskego
Oconomowoc
Pewaukee
River Falls - Sara Kealy
Sun Prairie - TJ Rantala
Union Grove - Annie Sireno
Verona - Jillian Bauer
Watertown - Carrie Hein
Waukesha West - Patty Witon
Waunakee - Anne Denkert
Wausau West - Catherine Newton
West Bend West - Lisa Paulson
Wilmot - Josh Price

DIVISION 2

Bloomer - Elizabeth Bohl
Kettle Moraine Lutheran - Stephanie Prochnow
Lake Country Lutheran - Janet Barr
Lakeside Lutheran - Jenny Krauklis
Little Chute - Anna Maass
Luxemburg-Casco - Jeff Frey
McFarland - Trish Fortune
Mosinee - Justin Jacobs
Northland Pines
Notre Dame - Ben Alexander-Wolf
Osceola - Holly Johnson
Platteville
St. Thomas More - Kristin Perkins
Whitnall
Wisconsin Lutheran - Dave Baacke
Xavier - Luke Herriges

DIVISION 3

Aquinas - Danielle George
Brodhead - Erin Kammerer
Dominican
Fall Creek - Matt Prissel
Grantsburg - Deb Allaman-Johnson
Howards Grove
Kenosha St. Joseph’s
Laconia
Lourdes Academy - Trudi Woods
Oconto - Nancee Bucheger
Oostburg - Scott Greupink
Regis
River Ridge - Dianne Langmeier
St. Croix Falls - Jen Nelson
Stratford - Brooke Kafka
Waterloo - Christy Mosher

DIVISION 4

Black Hawk
Catholic Central - Wayne Schultz
Clear Lake - Alicia Strilzuk
Columbus Catholic - Katrina Egle
Gibraltar
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran - Mike Schmidt
Gresham Community - Tim Wild
Hillsboro - Mark Sullivan
Iowa-Grant - Marla Simon
McDonell Central - Kat Hanson
Mercer - Robyn Schoeneman
Newman Catholic - Betty Lange
Royall - Craig Baeseman
Seneca
Wabeno/Laona
Washburn